KissDrama Kangoku no Ohimesama - 監獄のお姫さま

Kangoku no Ohimesama - 監獄のお姫さま - Ep10 END

Other name: Prison's Princess
Category: Japan Drama 2017
Genre(s): Friendship, Comedy, Crime
Release: Oct 17, 2017
Episode(s): 10 Status: Ep10 END Country: Japan
Language: Japanese Subtitle: English
Cast: Koizumi Kyoko, Kanno Miho, Mitsushima Hikari, Kaho, Sakai Maki, Morishita Aiko
Watch & Download
Summary
A handsome company president of a large corporation is kidnapped by five women. Their motive is not immediately clear but it is gradually revealed that he murdered his lover. This plot is to expose the truth and clear the name of the previous company president’s daughter who is still in prison. However, their revenge does not go according to plan and some developments cause occasional panic. Then time rewinds to six yearsago when one woman, Baba Kayo, entered a newly built women’s prison for the attempted murder of her unfaithful husband. This was where she met Adachi Akemi who possessed illegal drugs; the prison leader Katsuta Chinatsu who hid money to evade huge tax; Daimon Yoko who cheated and embezzled money; and Edogawa Shinobu who committed murder. A stern prison guard and instructor, Wakai Futaba, watched over the five of them. She had hated crime all her life and educated them strictly to straighten them out. However, as she came into contact with them, her cold, shuttered heart gradually opened and she was captivated by the feelings of these hopeless but charming women.
1 comment(s)
xolina 91 days ago
when will there be more episodes please
Tags
kangoku no ohimesama episode 10 end, 監獄のお姫さま episode 10 end, watch online kangoku no ohimesama ep10 end, download kangoku no ohimesama ep10 end, kissdrama, kiss drama, kiss asian, korean drama, k drama, china drama, chinese drama, watch online, japan drama, taiwan drama, thai drama, download free, asian drama, online streaming, full movies online, movies online, kissasian, dramacool, dramanice, viewasian, boxasian, dramafever, dramafire, kshowonline, ondemandkorea, dramabeans, gooddrama, myasiantv, newasiantv, veuue, icdrama, viki, dramabay, drama3s, soompi, dramalove, Watch online and Download free Kangoku no Ohimesama - 監獄のお姫さま - Episode 10 END English subtitles - KissDrama Japan Drama 2017. Genre: Friendship, Comedy, Crime
Categories
Hong Kong Korean Drama Korean Shows Korean Movies Chinese Drama Chinese Movies Taiwanese Drama Taiwanese Movies Japanese Drama Japanese Movies Thai Drama Thai Movies
Tags Cloud
kissasian dramacool dramanice viewasian boxasian dramafever dramafire kshowonline ondemandkorea dramabeans gooddrama myasiantv newasiantv veuue icdrama viki dramabay drama3s soompi dramalove